Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Hishmat R's page

Back to developer deals

Handover

Q4 2026

Payment Plan

See all 90/10 payment plan projects
90%
10%

25% down

Starting price

875,000

90/10 · 25% down

Register interest

Last verified 12 Oct 2026 · Source: Developer feed · Report an error

About Diva 2

Diva 2 is the second waterfront tower of Diva at the Bay by Reportage Properties in Yas Bay South. It offers studios, 1–3 bedroom apartments and 2-bedroom duplexes with floor-to-ceiling windows, balconies, while selected ground-floor homes feature private terraces, pools and jacuzzis. Minutes from Etihad Arena, Yas Mall, Ferrari World and Abu Dhabi Airport, it offers freehold ownership in one of A…

Location

Diva, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Distance from key locations

  • Abu Dhabi22.4 km

Approximate straight-line distances, not driving distances.

Exact locationGet directions

Floor plans

Unit availability and pricing

Sign in to see live availability and the developer’s unit-by-unit pricing.

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit25%
  • 2During construction65%
  • 3On handover10%

Request the full payment plan for Diva 2

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from Reportage Properties.

  • • Full payment plan + down payment
  • • Available unit types and launch prices
  • • Early-bird offers before public launch
Developer Deal
Reportage Properties

Oceana by Reportage

Reportage Properties
Special Discount: 20%Oceana is offered with event discounts up to 20%, paired with a matching down payment and 1% monthly payment.
Special Discount: 15%OCEANA is offered with a 15% purchase discount at 15% down payment.
Special Discount: 10%Oceana is offered with a 10% purchase discount under the stated 10% down-payment and 1% monthly structure.

+1 more

From

526,210

Handover

Q4 2027

Payment Plan

30/70

Down Payment

30%

View
Developer DealOn Sale
Reportage Properties

Reportage Hills

Reportage Properties

Dubailand, Dubai, UAE

Special Discount: 15%Reportage Hills 5BHK units receive a 15% purchase discount with a 20% down payment.

From

2,830,000

Handover

Q4 2028

Payment Plan

57/43

Down Payment

10%

View
Reportage Properties

Verdana 5

Reportage Properties

Verdana 5, Dubai Investments Park 1, Dubai Investments Park (DIP), Dubai, UAE

From

293,000

Handover

Q3 2028

Payment Plan

30/70

Down Payment

30%

View

Frequently asked questions about Diva 2

What is the handover date for Diva 2?
Diva 2 is scheduled for handover in Q4 2026.
What is the starting price of Diva 2?
Prices start from 875,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of Diva 2?
Diva 2 is being developed by Reportage Properties.
Where is Diva 2 located?
Diva 2 is located in Diva, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE.